Software Developers at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC: $123,254 average ($71,802-$152,000 range). 100% approval rate.

STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $72k to $152k. The average offered salary of $123k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), North Carolina (18%), Virginia (14%). The certification rate is 100%.

22
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,254
Median Salary$127,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$139,214
Minimum Salary$71,802
Maximum Salary$152,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$139k
90th$152k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $72k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
North Carolina4
Virginia3
Missouri2
Florida2
District of Columbia2
New Jersey2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
ALEXANDRIA, VA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Maryville, MO · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified - Withdrawn
ALEXANDRIA, VA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
MARYVILLE, MO · View Filing
$79k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$134k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$134k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$127k · Certified
ALEXANDRIA, VA · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC is $123,254, with a median of $127,000. Salaries range from $71,802 to $152,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides