Software Developers at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company: $117,937 average ($83,200-$146,850 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $118k. The average offered salary of $118k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (57%), Texas (20%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,937
Median Salary$118,200
25th Percentile$113,547
75th Percentile$121,118
Minimum Salary$83,200
Maximum Salary$146,850

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$121k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 45 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois17
Texas6
New Jersey3
Georgia2
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$83k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company have for Software Developers?

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company is $117,937, with a median of $118,200. Salaries range from $83,200 to $146,850.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides