Software Developers at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC: $102,065 average ($85,000-$116,000 range). 100% approval rate.

STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Florida (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,065
Median Salary$102,500
25th Percentile$100,100
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$116,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $116k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Florida4
New Jersey3
Illinois3
Minnesota2
Virginia2
Ohio1
Georgia1
Maryland1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CLEARWATER, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BLUE ASH, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PALATINE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
SOUTH RICHFIELD, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
SANDY SPRINGS, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
APOPKA, FL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
PENNSAUKEN, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
WINDSOR MILL, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
LUBBOCK, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
DADE CITY, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
GLEN ALLEN, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
CONCORD, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PARKER, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
TUCSON, AZ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
SOUTH RICHFIELD, MN · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC have for Software Developers?

STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is $102,065, with a median of $102,500. Salaries range from $85,000 to $116,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at STAXA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides