Software Developers at Stellar Cyber Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Stellar Cyber Inc.: $153,837 average ($115,586-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

Stellar Cyber Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $154k. The average offered salary of $154k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), New York (9%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,837
Median Salary$146,307
25th Percentile$126,693
75th Percentile$172,931
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Stellar Cyber Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$173k
90th$185k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $116k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

18% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.4%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 21 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 159 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
New York1
Texas1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stellar Cyber Inc. have for Software Developers?

Stellar Cyber Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Stellar Cyber Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Stellar Cyber Inc. is $153,837, with a median of $146,307. Salaries range from $115,586 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Stellar Cyber Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Stellar Cyber Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides