Software Developers, Applications at Stratedge, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Stratedge, Inc.: $106,500 average ($90,000-$131,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Stratedge, Inc. has filed 18 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (22%), California (11%), Pennsylvania (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,500
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$97,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$131,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Stratedge, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$120k
90th$125k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $90k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.1%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
California2
Pennsylvania2
Arkansas2
Oregon1
Utah1
Florida1
Michigan1
Arizona1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Miami,, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Winston-Salem, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Berkeley, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stratedge, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Stratedge, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Stratedge, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Stratedge, Inc. is $106,500, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $131,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Stratedge, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Stratedge, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides