Software Developers at Strava, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Strava, Inc.: $192,999 average ($152,250-$220,947 range). 100% approval rate.

Strava, Inc. has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $193k. The average offered salary of $193k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Colorado (20%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$193k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$192,999
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$179,928
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$152,250
Maximum Salary$220,947

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Strava, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$167k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$215k
90th$221k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $152k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 14 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 77 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Colorado2
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Golden, CO · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Strava, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Strava, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Strava, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Strava, Inc. is $192,999, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $152,250 to $220,947.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Strava, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Strava, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides