Computer and Information Systems Managers at SuccessFactors, Inc.

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at SuccessFactors, Inc.: $206,125 average ($167,635-$283,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SuccessFactors, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Computer and Information Systems Managers role, offering an average compensation of $206k. The average offered salary of $206k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (86%), Pennsylvania (7%), Minnesota (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$206k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$162k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$206,125
Median Salary$210,000
25th Percentile$182,293
75th Percentile$218,396
Minimum Salary$167,635
Maximum Salary$283,000

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at SuccessFactors, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$173k
25th$182k
50th (Median)$210k
75th$218k
90th$242k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $168k – $283k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.3%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Pennsylvania1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
St. Louis Park, MN · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SuccessFactors, Inc. have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

SuccessFactors, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at SuccessFactors, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at SuccessFactors, Inc. is $206,125, with a median of $210,000. Salaries range from $167,635 to $283,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at SuccessFactors, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at SuccessFactors, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides