Software Developers at SuccessFactors, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SuccessFactors, Inc.: $161,662 average ($116,062-$248,409 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SuccessFactors, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $162k. The average offered salary of $162k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Virginia (23%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$162k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$161,662
Median Salary$157,906
25th Percentile$144,232
75th Percentile$170,939
Minimum Salary$116,062
Maximum Salary$248,409

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SuccessFactors, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$144k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$171k
90th$217k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $116k – $248k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Virginia7
Texas1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Reston, VA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Herriman, UT · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$238k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SuccessFactors, Inc. have for Software Developers?

SuccessFactors, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SuccessFactors, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SuccessFactors, Inc. is $161,662, with a median of $157,906. Salaries range from $116,062 to $248,409.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SuccessFactors, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SuccessFactors, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides