Software Developers at Summit IT Experts, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Summit IT Experts, Inc.: $106,773 average ($85,000-$138,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Summit IT Experts, Inc. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $138k. The average offered salary of $107k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Georgia (18%), Ohio (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,773
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$138,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Summit IT Experts, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$110k
90th$113k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $85k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Georgia4
Ohio2
Minnesota2
New Jersey2
Arizona2
Washington1
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Dublin, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sealy, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Egg Harbor Township, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Egg Harbor Township, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Summit IT Experts, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Summit IT Experts, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Summit IT Experts, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Summit IT Experts, Inc. is $106,773, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $138,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Summit IT Experts, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Summit IT Experts, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides