Software Developers at Sun-IT Solutions Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sun-IT Solutions Inc.: $101,320 average ($80,413-$125,653 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, Sun-IT Solutions Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (25%), Missouri (19%), Texas (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 44% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,320
Median Salary$102,939
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$109,720
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$125,653

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sun-IT Solutions Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$110k
90th$120k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $80k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.3%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

44% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida4
Missouri3
Texas3
Virginia2
Louisiana2
Arkansas1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
SAINT LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Midlothian, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Baton Rouge, LA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Baton Rouge, LA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sun-IT Solutions Inc. have for Software Developers?

Sun-IT Solutions Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sun-IT Solutions Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sun-IT Solutions Inc. is $101,320, with a median of $102,939. Salaries range from $80,413 to $125,653.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sun-IT Solutions Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sun-IT Solutions Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides