Software Developers at Sunraise Technologies INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sunraise Technologies INC: $108,271 average ($79,851-$148,221 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Sunraise Technologies INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Maryland (17%), New York (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,271
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$79,851
Maximum Salary$148,221

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sunraise Technologies INC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$123k
90th$129k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Maryland5
New York4
Virginia3
New Jersey2
Missouri2
Illinois2
Georgia1
Arizona1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Newark, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mt Laurel Township, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sunraise Technologies INC have for Software Developers?

Sunraise Technologies INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sunraise Technologies INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sunraise Technologies INC is $108,271, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $79,851 to $148,221.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sunraise Technologies INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sunraise Technologies INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides