Software Developers at Sunray Enterprise, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sunray Enterprise, Inc: $105,888 average ($96,574-$127,504 range). 96% approval rate.

Sunray Enterprise, Inc has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (36%), California (11%), New York (11%). The certification rate is 96%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$105,888
Median Salary$105,227
25th Percentile$99,008
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$96,574
Maximum Salary$127,504

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sunray Enterprise, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$109k
90th$127k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $97k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

29% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia10
California3
New York3
Iowa2
Connecticut2
North Carolina2
Michigan2
Pennsylvania1
Minnesota1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Northford, CT · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Euless, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plain City, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Northford, CT · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jackson, MI · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Withdrawn
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Southfield, MI · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sunray Enterprise, Inc have for Software Developers?

Sunray Enterprise, Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sunray Enterprise, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sunray Enterprise, Inc is $105,888, with a median of $105,227. Salaries range from $96,574 to $127,504.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sunray Enterprise, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sunray Enterprise, Inc is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides