Software Developers, Applications at Sunrun, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Sunrun, Inc.: $165,007 average ($142,800-$195,812 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Sunrun, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $165k. The average offered salary of $165k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (82%), Utah (18%). The certification rate is 100%.

11
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$165,007
Median Salary$164,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$174,688
Minimum Salary$142,800
Maximum Salary$195,812

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Sunrun, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$143k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$164k
75th$175k
90th$185k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $143k – $196k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.1%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Utah2

Recent Filings

Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sunrun, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Sunrun, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Sunrun, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Sunrun, Inc. is $165,007, with a median of $164,000. Salaries range from $142,800 to $195,812.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Sunrun, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Sunrun, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides