Software Developers at SUV Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at SUV Solutions Inc: $98,400 average ($75,000-$123,700 range). 87% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SUV Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $98k. The average offered salary of $98k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), New Jersey (10%), Ohio (7%). The certification rate is 87%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$98,400
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$83,000
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$123,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SUV Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$83k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$116k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.1%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
New Jersey3
Ohio2
Mississippi2
Massachusetts1
Kansas1
New Hampshire1
Virginia1
Delaware1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Quincy, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$75k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plainsboro Township, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plainsboro Township, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
NEW CASTLE, DE · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Richland, MS · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Richland, MS · View Filing
$75k · Withdrawn
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$75k · Withdrawn
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Miramar, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Vadnais Heights, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SUV Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

SUV Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SUV Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SUV Solutions Inc is $98,400, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $123,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SUV Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SUV Solutions Inc is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides