Software Developers, Applications at SV IT INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at SV IT INC: $108,875 average ($79,500-$149,900 range). 100% approval rate.

SV IT INC has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (29%), Maryland (21%), Pennsylvania (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,875
Median Salary$101,900
25th Percentile$101,900
75th Percentile$116,450
Minimum Salary$79,500
Maximum Salary$149,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at SV IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$116k
90th$121k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $80k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.9%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Maryland3
Pennsylvania2
Colorado2
Florida1
California1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Doral, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$102k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MECHNICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FREDERICK, MD · View Filing
$101k · Certified
LONETREE, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
LONE TREE, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SV IT INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

SV IT INC has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at SV IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at SV IT INC is $108,875, with a median of $101,900. Salaries range from $79,500 to $149,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at SV IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at SV IT INC is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides