Software Developers, Systems Software at SV IT INC

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at SV IT INC: $107,384 average ($100,900-$114,900 range). 100% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, SV IT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (48%), Wisconsin (8%), Michigan (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,384
Median Salary$104,900
25th Percentile$101,900
75th Percentile$114,900
Minimum Salary$100,900
Maximum Salary$114,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at SV IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$115k
90th$115k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $101k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.4%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 32% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York12
Wisconsin2
Michigan2
Florida1
Illinois1
Alabama1
Maryland1
New Jersey1
Virginia1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Sanford, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Piscatway, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Bristow, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
EAST MEADOW, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MILWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMINGTON, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
LONETREE, CO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MENOMONEE FALLS, WI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SOUTHFIELD, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
JERICHO, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SV IT INC have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

SV IT INC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at SV IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at SV IT INC is $107,384, with a median of $104,900. Salaries range from $100,900 to $114,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at SV IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at SV IT INC is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides