Software Developers at SV IT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SV IT INC: $117,912 average ($101,999-$131,999 range). 100% approval rate.

SV IT INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $118k. The average offered salary of $118k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), New York (23%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,912
Median Salary$122,999
25th Percentile$109,999
75th Percentile$123,999
Minimum Salary$101,999
Maximum Salary$131,999

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SV IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$124k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.6%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
New York7
New Jersey3
Kansas2
Maryland2
Alabama1
California1
Virginia1
Wisconsin1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Titusville, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmers Branch, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PLAINIVIEW, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PLAINVIEW, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Ballston Lake, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Bristow, VA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLAINVIEW, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PLAINIVIEW, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Menomonee falls, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PLAINVIEW, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Royal Palm Beach, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Titusville, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SV IT INC have for Software Developers?

SV IT INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SV IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SV IT INC is $117,912, with a median of $122,999. Salaries range from $101,999 to $131,999.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SV IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SV IT INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides