Software Developers at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC.: $107,649 average ($85,467-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Ohio (20%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,649
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$101,421
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$85,467
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Ohio6
Florida2
Pennsylvania2
California1
New York1
Illinois1
Arizona1
Iowa1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
CARLISLE, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC. have for Software Developers?

SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC. is $107,649, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $85,467 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides