Software Developers at SVN IT Services Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at SVN IT Services Inc: $108,838 average ($94,557-$120,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SVN IT Services Inc has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $95k to $120k. The average offered salary of $109k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (70%), Pennsylvania (10%), Indiana (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,838
Median Salary$112,000
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$116,938
Minimum Salary$94,557
Maximum Salary$120,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SVN IT Services Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$117k
90th$120k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $95k – $120k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Pennsylvania1
Indiana1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ENOLA, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Columbus, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
coppell, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SVN IT Services Inc have for Software Developers?

SVN IT Services Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SVN IT Services Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SVN IT Services Inc is $108,838, with a median of $112,000. Salaries range from $94,557 to $120,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SVN IT Services Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SVN IT Services Inc is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides