Software Developers at Swift Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Swift Technologies Inc: $109,401 average ($82,056-$184,662 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Swift Technologies Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Virginia (20%), California (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,401
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Swift Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$114k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Virginia6
California3
Ohio2
Illinois2
Washington1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
RIVERWOODS, IL · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
CENTERVILLE, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Maple Valley, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Swift Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

Swift Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Swift Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Swift Technologies Inc is $109,401, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $82,056 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Swift Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Swift Technologies Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides