Software Developers at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.: $104,971 average ($92,040-$162,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $162k. The average offered salary of $105k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (41%), Texas (35%), Colorado (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,971
Median Salary$96,866
25th Percentile$95,326
75th Percentile$104,894
Minimum Salary$92,040
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$105k
90th$141k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $92k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

29% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.8%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 12% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota7
Texas6
Colorado3
Georgia1

Recent Filings

BEE CAVE, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO · View Filing
$162k · Certified
ERIE, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ERIE, CO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
RICHFIELD, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
BEE CAVE, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
BEE CAVE, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
BEE CAVE, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers?

SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. is $104,971, with a median of $96,866. Salaries range from $92,040 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SYNERGY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides