Software Developers at Synersys Technologies, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Synersys Technologies, Inc: $101,529 average ($79,851-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

Synersys Technologies, Inc has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (46%), Virginia (18%), California (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,529
Median Salary$103,210
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$79,851
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Synersys Technologies, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$109k
90th$114k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $80k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Virginia5
California3
Missouri3
Georgia2
Florida1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Synersys Technologies, Inc have for Software Developers?

Synersys Technologies, Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Synersys Technologies, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Synersys Technologies, Inc is $101,529, with a median of $103,210. Salaries range from $79,851 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Synersys Technologies, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Synersys Technologies, Inc is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides