Software Developers at SYSTEMSOFT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SYSTEMSOFT INC: $105,998 average ($83,000-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

SYSTEMSOFT INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (70%), Illinois (13%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 80% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,998
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$97,157
75th Percentile$114,100
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SYSTEMSOFT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$114k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

80% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia21
Illinois4
Texas3
Mississippi1
California1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jackson, MS · View Filing
$94k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lombard, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lombard, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$89k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SYSTEMSOFT INC have for Software Developers?

SYSTEMSOFT INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SYSTEMSOFT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SYSTEMSOFT INC is $105,998, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $83,000 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SYSTEMSOFT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SYSTEMSOFT INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides