Software Developers at Talech, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Talech, Inc.: $135,034 average ($105,997-$169,950 range). 100% approval rate.

Talech, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (37%), Arizona (22%), California (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,034
Median Salary$134,971
25th Percentile$116,464
75th Percentile$152,014
Minimum Salary$105,997
Maximum Salary$169,950

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Talech, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$152k
90th$158k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $106k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

59% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 26 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia10
Arizona6
California5
Texas4
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Chino, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Chino, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Talech, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Talech, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Talech, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Talech, Inc. is $135,034, with a median of $134,971. Salaries range from $105,997 to $169,950.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Talech, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Talech, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides