Software Developers, Applications at Talend Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Talend Inc.: $121,634 average ($72,904-$186,375 range). 96% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Talend Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (40%), California (16%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 96%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$121,634
Median Salary$127,188
25th Percentile$90,909
75th Percentile$141,814
Minimum Salary$72,904
Maximum Salary$186,375

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Talend Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$142k
90th$158k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $73k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.8%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 82 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 306 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 48% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia10
California4
Texas3
Michigan3
Virginia2
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$138k · Certified - Withdrawn
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified - Withdrawn
Canton, MI · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$91k · Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$186k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
TROY, MI · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$86k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$86k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$73k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Talend Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Talend Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Talend Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Talend Inc. is $121,634, with a median of $127,188. Salaries range from $72,904 to $186,375.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Talend Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Talend Inc. is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides