Software Developers at Talent IT Services Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Talent IT Services Inc: $103,459 average ($84,968-$132,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Talent IT Services Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), North Carolina (10%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,459
Median Salary$102,690
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$84,968
Maximum Salary$132,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Talent IT Services Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
North Carolina3
California2
South Carolina2
Arizona2
Illinois2
Indiana2
New Jersey2
Michigan1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Lansing, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Menifee, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HANFORD, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
FISHERS, IN · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sun Prairie, WI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Manchester, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco,, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Talent IT Services Inc have for Software Developers?

Talent IT Services Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Talent IT Services Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Talent IT Services Inc is $103,459, with a median of $102,690. Salaries range from $84,968 to $132,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Talent IT Services Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Talent IT Services Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides