Software Developers at Talent9 Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Talent9 Inc.: $105,186 average ($82,100-$122,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Talent9 Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Iowa (19%), Virginia (19%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,186
Median Salary$101,600
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$82,100
Maximum Salary$122,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Talent9 Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$116k
90th$120k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $82k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.6%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Iowa4
Virginia4
Texas2
Kentucky2
North Carolina2
Minnesota1
Michigan1
Georgia1
Oregon1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$82k · Certified
ROCHESTER, MN · View Filing
$102k · Certified
DETROIT, MI · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ARLINGTON, VA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PORTLAND, OR · View Filing
$119k · Certified
BROOKFIELD, WI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
GLEN ALLEN, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
JOHNSTON, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$82k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Talent9 Inc. have for Software Developers?

Talent9 Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Talent9 Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Talent9 Inc. is $105,186, with a median of $101,600. Salaries range from $82,100 to $122,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Talent9 Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Talent9 Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides