Software Developers at TANGENSIS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TANGENSIS INC: $102,248 average ($77,022-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TANGENSIS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Arizona (17%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,248
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$96,034
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$77,022
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TANGENSIS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Arizona5
Florida4
Illinois2
Pennsylvania2
Colorado2
Kentucky2
California1
Massachusetts1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Westchester, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plantation, FL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
League City, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bradenton, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Bradenton, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Propser, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TANGENSIS INC have for Software Developers?

TANGENSIS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TANGENSIS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TANGENSIS INC is $102,248, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $77,022 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TANGENSIS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TANGENSIS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides