Software Developers, Applications at Tanium Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Tanium Inc.: $213,889 average ($150,000-$280,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Tanium Inc. has sponsored 9 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $150k to $280k. The average offered salary of $214k is 47% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Pennsylvania (11%), North Carolina (11%). The certification rate is 100%.

9
Filings
$214k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$168k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$213,889
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$190,000
75th Percentile$260,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$280,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Tanium Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$260k
90th$280k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $150k – $280k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 47.1%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Macungie, PA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$260k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Emeryville, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tanium Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Tanium Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Tanium Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Tanium Inc. is $213,889, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $280,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Tanium Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Tanium Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides