Software Developers at Taproot Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Taproot Solutions, Inc.: $110,648 average ($94,307-$131,997 range). 100% approval rate.

Taproot Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $132k. The average offered salary of $111k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), New Jersey (20%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,648
Median Salary$109,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$114,400
Minimum Salary$94,307
Maximum Salary$131,997

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Taproot Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
New Jersey6
Virginia4
North Carolina3
Wisconsin2
Arizona1
New York1

Recent Filings

Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
New Hill, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Waukesha, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Taproot Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Taproot Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Taproot Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Taproot Solutions, Inc. is $110,648, with a median of $109,000. Salaries range from $94,307 to $131,997.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Taproot Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Taproot Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides