Software Developers at Tardus Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tardus Inc: $116,347 average ($84,094-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Tardus Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (77%), California (13%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,347
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tardus Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$109k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas23
California4
New York1
Florida1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Vero Beach, FL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tardus Inc have for Software Developers?

Tardus Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tardus Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tardus Inc is $116,347, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $84,094 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tardus Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tardus Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides