Software Developers, Applications at Target Enterprise, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Target Enterprise, Inc.: $125,486 average ($107,391-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Target Enterprise, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $107k to $184k. The average offered salary of $125k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (90%), California (7%), Utah (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,486
Median Salary$125,798
25th Percentile$109,054
75th Percentile$128,315
Minimum Salary$107,391
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Target Enterprise, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$126k
75th$128k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $107k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota27
California2
Utah1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Target Enterprise, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Target Enterprise, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Target Enterprise, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Target Enterprise, Inc. is $125,486, with a median of $125,798. Salaries range from $107,391 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Target Enterprise, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Target Enterprise, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides