Software Developers at Target Enterprise, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Target Enterprise, Inc.: $137,120 average ($115,339-$170,716 range). 100% approval rate.

Target Enterprise, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (97%), California (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$137,120
Median Salary$144,702
25th Percentile$125,798
75th Percentile$145,018
Minimum Salary$115,339
Maximum Salary$170,716

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Target Enterprise, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$119k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$145k
90th$163k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $171k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota29
California1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Target Enterprise, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Target Enterprise, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Target Enterprise, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Target Enterprise, Inc. is $137,120, with a median of $144,702. Salaries range from $115,339 to $170,716.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Target Enterprise, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Target Enterprise, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides