Software Developers at Taulia, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Taulia, LLC: $149,180 average ($103,000-$182,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Taulia, LLC has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $149k. The average offered salary of $149k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Texas (20%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,180
Median Salary$148,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$103,000
Maximum Salary$182,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Taulia, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$165k
90th$180k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $103k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Texas3
Florida2
Georgia1
Utah1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Richmond, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Cottonwood Heights, UT · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
St Petersburg, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Taulia, LLC have for Software Developers?

Taulia, LLC has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Taulia, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Taulia, LLC is $149,180, with a median of $148,000. Salaries range from $103,000 to $182,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Taulia, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Taulia, LLC is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides