Computer and Information Systems Managers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $178,565 average ($130,000-$257,000 range). 94% approval rate.

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Computer and Information Systems Managers role, offering an average compensation of $179k. The average offered salary of $179k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (44%), California (19%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 94%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$188k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$178,565
Median Salary$165,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$257,000

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$190k
90th$235k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $130k – $257k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

81% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.7%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
California3
Washington2
North Carolina1
New Jersey1
Minnesota1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Arden Hills, MN · View Filing
$155k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
KIRKLAND, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
KIRKLAND, WA · View Filing
$190k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 16 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $178,565, with a median of $165,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $257,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 94% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides