Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Computer Systems Engineers/Architects H-1B salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $119,721 average ($99,100-$162,864 range). 90% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an active sponsor of Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Wisconsin (10%), North Carolina (5%). The certification rate is 90%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$119,721
Median Salary$117,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$126,342
Minimum Salary$99,100
Maximum Salary$162,864

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$126k
90th$163k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $99k – $163k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.7%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Wisconsin2
North Carolina1
Minnesota1
Texas1
New York1

Recent Filings

San Diego, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CAMPBELL, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SIMI VALLEY, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
LIVERMORE, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
LIVERMORE, CA · View Filing
$126k · Withdrawn
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$119k · Withdrawn
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Arden Hills, MN · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
MILWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
MILWAUKEE, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
COSTA MESA, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects?

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 20 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $119,721, with a median of $117,000. Salaries range from $99,100 to $162,864.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Engineers/Architects positions at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 90% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Engineers/Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Engineers/Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides