Computer Programmers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Computer Programmers H-1B salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $129,595 average ($96,054-$190,000 range). 96% approval rate.

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Computer Programmers roles, with salaries ranging from $96k to $190k. The average offered salary of $130k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (46%), California (21%), North Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 96%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$129,595
Median Salary$126,000
25th Percentile$113,000
75th Percentile$146,661
Minimum Salary$96,054
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Computer Programmers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$126k
75th$147k
90th$160k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $96k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.5%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California5
North Carolina2
Minnesota2
New Jersey2
Michigan1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

NOVI, MI · View Filing
$160k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ARDEN HILLS, MN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
NORTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$144k · Certified
ARDEN HILLS, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Computer Programmers?

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 24 H-1B filings for Computer Programmers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Programmers salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Programmers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $129,595, with a median of $126,000. Salaries range from $96,054 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer Programmers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Programmers positions at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Programmers at Other Employers

See how Computer Programmers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides