Software Developers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $132,552 average ($103,605-$213,512 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), New Jersey (10%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$132,552
Median Salary$127,878
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$103,605
Maximum Salary$213,512

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$140k
90th$178k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $104k – $214k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
New Jersey3
Minnesota3
California3
New York3
Colorado3
North Carolina2
Oregon1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

SOMERSET, NJ · View Filing
$205k · Certified
PARAMUS, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MAHWAH, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
ARDEN HILLS, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
PORTLAND, OR · View Filing
$178k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Arden Hills, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
TROY, MI · View Filing
$155k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
COSTA MESA, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Arden Hills, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $132,552, with a median of $127,878. Salaries range from $103,605 to $213,512.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides