Software Developers at Tech IT Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tech IT Solutions, Inc.: $101,414 average ($90,522-$112,424 range). 100% approval rate.

Tech IT Solutions, Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (34%), North Carolina (17%), Illinois (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,414
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$105,227
Minimum Salary$90,522
Maximum Salary$112,424

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tech IT Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$105k
90th$109k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $91k – $112k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
North Carolina5
Illinois4
Georgia3
California2
Minnesota2
Tennessee1
Ohio1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Charolette, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Nolensville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Missouri City, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Chanhassen, MN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ORANGE, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Chanhassen, MN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tech IT Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tech IT Solutions, Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tech IT Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tech IT Solutions, Inc. is $101,414, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $90,522 to $112,424.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tech IT Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tech IT Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides