Software Developers at Tech Rakers, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Tech Rakers, Inc.: $102,556 average ($82,971-$146,307 range). 94% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, Tech Rakers, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (39%), Georgia (11%), New Jersey (11%). The certification rate is 94%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$102,556
Median Salary$100,402
25th Percentile$96,054
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$82,971
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Tech Rakers, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$106k
90th$120k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $83k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Georgia2
New Jersey2
Ohio1
Illinois1
Virginia1
Oklahoma1
California1
Wisconsin1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Tulsa, OK · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Oak creek, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Stallings, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Monroe, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Monroe, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
¿Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sachse, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Tech Rakers, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Tech Rakers, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Tech Rakers, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Tech Rakers, Inc. is $102,556, with a median of $100,402. Salaries range from $82,971 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Tech Rakers, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Tech Rakers, Inc. is 94% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides