Software Developers at TechAspect Solutions, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TechAspect Solutions, LLC: $115,605 average ($90,000-$236,364 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, TechAspect Solutions, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (73%), Michigan (23%), District of Columbia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,605
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$236,364

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TechAspect Solutions, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$116k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $236k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas22
Michigan7
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Washington, DC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$236k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$236k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TechAspect Solutions, LLC have for Software Developers?

TechAspect Solutions, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TechAspect Solutions, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TechAspect Solutions, LLC is $115,605, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $90,000 to $236,364.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TechAspect Solutions, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TechAspect Solutions, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides