Software Developers, Applications at Techno-Comp Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Techno-Comp Inc: $102,800 average ($86,000-$150,000 range). 90% approval rate.

Techno-Comp Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (57%), Georgia (10%), California (10%). The certification rate is 90%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$102,800
Median Salary$101,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$102,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Techno-Comp Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$102k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.4%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 57 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 343 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey17
Georgia3
California3
Florida2
Texas2
Virginia2
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Florham Park, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$86k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Techno-Comp Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Techno-Comp Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Techno-Comp Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Techno-Comp Inc is $102,800, with a median of $101,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Techno-Comp Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Techno-Comp Inc is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides