Software Developers, Applications at TECHNOCRATIC INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at TECHNOCRATIC INC: $123,322 average ($121,100-$132,800 range). 100% approval rate.

TECHNOCRATIC INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $121k to $133k. The average offered salary of $123k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (20%), New York (17%), Michigan (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 97% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,322
Median Salary$121,500
25th Percentile$121,300
75th Percentile$123,288
Minimum Salary$121,100
Maximum Salary$132,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at TECHNOCRATIC INC

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$122k
75th$123k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $121k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.2%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 44 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

100% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
New York5
Michigan4
Iowa2
Missouri2
Texas2
Pennsylvania2
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Saline, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Saline, MI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fountain Valley, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Lake Forest, IL · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mount Holly, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Saline, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Saline, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$121k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TECHNOCRATIC INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

TECHNOCRATIC INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at TECHNOCRATIC INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at TECHNOCRATIC INC is $123,322, with a median of $121,500. Salaries range from $121,100 to $132,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at TECHNOCRATIC INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at TECHNOCRATIC INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides