Software Developers at TECHNODEED LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at TECHNODEED LLC: $98,268 average ($76,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

TECHNODEED LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $76k to $135k. The average offered salary of $98k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Pennsylvania (17%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$98,268
Median Salary$98,904
25th Percentile$85,738
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$76,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at TECHNODEED LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$86k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$106k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.7%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Pennsylvania5
Georgia4
Arizona4
Arkansas3
North Carolina3
Virginia2
Illinois1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$82k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does TECHNODEED LLC have for Software Developers?

TECHNODEED LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at TECHNODEED LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at TECHNODEED LLC is $98,268, with a median of $98,904. Salaries range from $76,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at TECHNODEED LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at TECHNODEED LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides