Software Developers, Applications at Technogen, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Technogen, Inc.: $105,098 average ($78,000-$121,763 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Technogen, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (30%), New Jersey (10%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,098
Median Salary$98,550
25th Percentile$98,550
75th Percentile$119,933
Minimum Salary$78,000
Maximum Salary$121,763

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Technogen, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$120k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia9
New Jersey3
Florida3
Illinois3
Nevada2
Minnesota2
California2
Texas1
Georgia1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Pasadena, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pasadena, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
ALEXANDRIA, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technogen, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Technogen, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Technogen, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Technogen, Inc. is $105,098, with a median of $98,550. Salaries range from $78,000 to $121,763.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Technogen, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Technogen, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides