Software Developers at Technogen, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Technogen, Inc.: $117,257 average ($106,974-$141,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Technogen, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (47%), Maryland (23%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$117,257
Median Salary$114,026
25th Percentile$114,026
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$106,974
Maximum Salary$141,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Technogen, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$123k
90th$134k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $107k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.8%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia14
Maryland7
New Jersey3
Texas2
Arizona1
North Carolina1
Florida1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Hanover, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Indian Trail, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Titusville, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$114k · Withdrawn
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Roseland, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technogen, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Technogen, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Technogen, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Technogen, Inc. is $117,257, with a median of $114,026. Salaries range from $106,974 to $141,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Technogen, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Technogen, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides