Software Developers at Technoid9 LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Technoid9 LLC: $102,195 average ($76,336-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Technoid9 LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Connecticut (29%), Illinois (14%), New Jersey (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,195
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$98,155
75th Percentile$108,077
Minimum Salary$76,336
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Technoid9 LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$108k
90th$116k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $76k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

5% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Connecticut6
Illinois3
New Jersey3
Texas3
Pennsylvania2
Louisiana1
Georgia1
Ohio1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Rocky Hill, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Wharton, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Metairie, LA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Wethersfield, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Wharton, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Wethersfield, CT · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Wethersfield, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wayne, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Middletown, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Solon, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Grand Rapids, MI · View Filing
$76k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technoid9 LLC have for Software Developers?

Technoid9 LLC has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Technoid9 LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Technoid9 LLC is $102,195, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $76,336 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Technoid9 LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Technoid9 LLC is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides