Software Developers at Technology Partners, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Technology Partners, Inc.: $158,842 average ($113,000-$197,600 range). 100% approval rate.

With 17 H-1B filings, Technology Partners, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $159k. The average offered salary of $159k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (82%), Massachusetts (6%), Washington (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$173k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$158,842
Median Salary$163,550
25th Percentile$139,000
75th Percentile$178,000
Minimum Salary$113,000
Maximum Salary$197,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Technology Partners, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$126k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$164k
75th$178k
90th$198k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $113k – $198k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38.4%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 36 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B16
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri14
Massachusetts1
Washington1
Texas1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$198k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Lake Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Attleboro, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Dardienne Praire, MO · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$181k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$159k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$167k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$178k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technology Partners, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Technology Partners, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Technology Partners, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Technology Partners, Inc. is $158,842, with a median of $163,550. Salaries range from $113,000 to $197,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Technology Partners, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Technology Partners, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides