Software Developers at Technosoft Group Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Technosoft Group Inc: $113,622 average ($101,192-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Technosoft Group Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $150k. The average offered salary of $114k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), California (10%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,622
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$126,880
Minimum Salary$101,192
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Technosoft Group Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$127k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.1%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
California3
New Jersey2
Minnesota1
New York1
Rhode Island1
Arizona1
Massachusetts1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Carlsbad, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
EDMONDS, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technosoft Group Inc have for Software Developers?

Technosoft Group Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Technosoft Group Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Technosoft Group Inc is $113,622, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $101,192 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Technosoft Group Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Technosoft Group Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides