Software Developers at Technovision Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Technovision Inc.: $115,891 average ($100,000-$161,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Technovision Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $161k. The average offered salary of $116k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (55%), Georgia (27%), New Jersey (18%). The certification rate is 100%.

11
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,891
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$129,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$161,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Technovision Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$129k
90th$134k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $100k – $161k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania6
Georgia3
New Jersey2

Recent Filings

Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Technovision Inc. have for Software Developers?

Technovision Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Technovision Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Technovision Inc. is $115,891, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $161,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Technovision Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Technovision Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides